Cookies Information Notice

(version 1.0 of the 25th May 2018)

Dear Visitor (henceforth, "You" or the "User"),

This website (Beeonjob) (hereinafter the "Website") is the property of Triboo Direct S.r.l., with registered office in Viale Sarca 336, Ed. 16, 20126, Milan, VAT no. 09290830968, Milan Business Register number MI-2081245 (hereinafter, "We" or the "Company")

Since cookies are used on our Website for different reasons, in this Information Notice we would like to explain what cookies are and how they are used on the Website.

Some cookies (so-called proprietary or first-party cookies) are managed and controlled by us. The Company uses these cookies to collect and process some of your personal data. In this Information Notice, under art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 related to the Protection of natural persons as regards the processing of personal data (hereinafter the "Regulation"), we aim to explain how we collect such data, for what purpose and what your rights are.

Other cookies (so-called third-party cookies) are, on the other hand, managed and controlled by third parties. This information notice provides links to the information published by these third parties, which we ask you to read carefully.

If you are not familiar with the term cookies, please read this Information Notice and the Website's Privacy Policy Data Protection Information Notice to find out more.

The Data Controller is committed to ensuring the right to privacy and protection of personal data of its Users. For any further information related to this Cookie Information Notice, Users may contact the Data Controller at any time, using the following methods:
• by sending a registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt to the Data Controller's registered address;
• by sending an email to triboo.direct@legalmail.it
• by fax (to +39-02-64741491).

A. What are cookies and what are they used for

Cookies are small units of text that websites visited by the user may send to the user's device (normally to the browser); they are then stored on the device and transmitted to the site again the next time the same user visits it again (so-called first-party cookies). Whilst browsing a website, the user may also receive cookies on his device that are sent by other sites or web servers (so-called third-party cookies); this happens as a series of elements may be present, such as images, maps, sounds or specific links to other website pages, which are hosted by servers other than that on which the requested page is hosted. In other words they are cookies set by a website other than the one the user is browsing.

Cookies can be limited to a single browsing session on the browser (so-called session cookies), and in this case they will automatically close when the user closes the browser; or they may have a predetermined expiry date and, in this case, will remain stored and active on your hard drive until that expiry date, continuing to collect information during different browsing sessions on the browser (so-called permanent cookies).

Cookies are used for different purposes. Some are needed to allow you to browse the website and enjoy its features (so-called technical cookies). Others are used to obtain statistical information, in an aggregated or non-aggregated form, on the number of users accessing the Website and how the Website is used (so-called monitoring or analytics cookies). Others, finally, are used to trace your consumer profile and show you ads on the Website that may be of interest to you, as they are consistent with your tastes and your consumer habits (so-called profiling cookies).

To learn more about these different categories of cookies, please continue to read this information notice. Find out how they work and what they are, and choose freely whether to accept or prevent their use.

B. Technical cookies

Technical cookies are used on the Website for the sole purpose of guaranteeing normal browsing of the Website and allow access to its functions. These are first-party cookies as they are managed and controlled directly by us on our Website.

Some technical cookies are essential to provide an excellent browsing experience or allow you to login to the Website, for example to make a purchase or access your private area (so-called transient cookies). Transient cookies are normally session cookies and, therefore are automatically disabled when you close your browser.

Some technical cookies are useful as they allow you to store some of your settings (e.g. language or country of origin) without having to set them every time you visit the Website (so-called functionality cookies. For this reason, functionality cookies are often persistent cookies, as they remain stored on your computer even after closing the browser, until their foreseen expiry date or until you decide to delete them.

The following technical cookies are currently used on the Website:

Cookie name Cookie category Cookie function
Di sessione di sessione I cookie di sessione sono necessari per il corretto utilizzo del sito web, senza interruzioni di navigazione. Sono utilizzati per identificare la durata della sessione di un utente o la sessione del browser.
Tecnici cookie tecnico di prima parte I cookie tecnici memorizzano le informazioni anonime che non includono dati personali. Oppure raccolgono informazioni che identificano gli utenti. Mirano a garantire il funzionamento del web.
it.beeonjob.com
reg-it.beeonjob.com
cookie tecnico di prima parte I cookie di registrazione vengono creati con la registrazione dell'utente (log-in). Sono utilizzati per identificare l'utente una volta che è stato autenticato all'interno della piattaforma.

As required by current privacy laws, your prior consent is not required to install these cookies. Of course you are free to block the installation of technical cookies, by changing the settings of your browser (read paragraph E, No. 1 to know how to do). Please bear in mind, however, that by blocking the installation of technical cookies, or subsequently eliminating them, the ability to access the Website, to use all or part of it, to enable or disable certain functions or receive certain services could be in fully or partially compromised.

C. Monitoring or analytics cookies

Analytics cookies are used on the Website to obtain statistical information, in an aggregated or non-aggregated form, on the number of users accessing the Website and how the Website is used.

The analytics cookies used on this Website are third-party cookies, as they are not directly managed by us but by third parties. Therefore, they are not installed directly by the Company but by other third parties.

The following third-party analytics cookies are set on the Website without your prior consent, as they are less invasive given they are anonymised, hence third parties can not access analytical data disaggregated at an IP address level (in other words, using these cookies, third parties can not trace your identity):

Cookie name Cookie category Link to the Information Notice / Opt-out instructions
Google Analytics cookie analytics di terza parte permanente https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
cookie analytics di terza parte https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=it

For this reason, when you access the Website you will be displayed a special banner that informs you that (i) the Website uses third-party analytics cookies and (ii) closing the banner, scrolling down the home page or clicking any item on the home page outside of the banner, infers you consent to the use of such cookies. If you grant your consent to the installation of cookies using this procedure, we will keep track of your consent by setting a special technical cookie. This means we can refrain from displaying the cookie banner during your subsequent visits to the Website. Please bear in mind that, should you eliminate this technical cookie from your browser using the procedure provided in paragraph E no.1 below, the tracking of your consent will be eliminated and, therefore, the next time you visit the Website, the cookie banner will be displayed again.

Naturally you are entitled to block the installation of analytics cookies at any time, without in any way compromising the possibility of visiting the Website and enjoying its contents. To find out how to do this, carefully read the information on third-party cookies by clicking the links in the table above.

D. Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are used to create your user profile, based on your preferences and tastes when browsing the Internet, and show you ads and messages consistent with your profile. This means that the ads you are displayed on our Website will be of greater interest to you.

As required by current privacy laws, your prior consent is required to set these cookies. For this reason, when you access the Website you will be displayed a special banner that informs you that (i) the Website uses profiling cookies and (ii) closing the banner, scrolling down the home page or clicking any item on the home page outside of the banner, infers you consent to the use of such cookies. If you grant your consent to the installation of cookies using this procedure, we will keep track of your consent by setting a special technical cookie. This means we can refrain from displaying the cookie banner during your subsequent visits to the Website. Please bear in mind that, should you eliminate this technical cookie from your browser using the procedure provided in paragraph E no.1 below, the tracking of your consent will be eliminated and, therefore, the next time you visit the Website, the cookie banner will be displayed again.

Naturally you are entitled to block the installation of profiling cookies at any time, without in any way compromising the possibility of visiting the Website and enjoying its contents. If you choose to decline behavioural advertising it does not mean that you will stop receiving advertisements on the Website. However, the banners you see on the Website may not reflect your interests or preferences on the browser you are currently using.

Most profiling cookies are, however, set by third parties, acting as independent data controllers (third-party cookies). Here is a list of third-party profiling cookies currently used on the Website, with a link to the information notice pages created by their developers:

Cookie name Cookie category Link to the information notice
Doubleclick Google Adsense cookie di profilazione di terza parte permanente https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/
BeMail Retargeting Lo scopo di beMail Retargeting è quello di trovare i visitatori dei clienti partner di beMail Retargeting (tramite i loro siti web, applicazioni e newsletter) ed inviare email personalizzate. BeMail Retargeting utilizza i cookie per identificare gli utenti e fornire annunci pubblicitari mirati sulla base dei loro comportamenti durante la navigazione online. https://privacy.er.bemail.it/
Per avere maggiori informazioni, o disattivare beMail Retargeting, per favore clicca qui o scrivi a privacy@bemail.it
itbeeonjob.os.tc cookie di profilazione di terza parte permanente https://onesignal.com/privacy_policy

Some third-party cookies are installed by subjects with whom we do not have a direct contractual relationship. For this reason below is a list of links to the websites of the subjects acting as intermediaries between us and these third parties, where you will find (i) the list of third parties who install profiling cookies on the Website and (ii) the links to the privacy information notices of these third parties, where you can find all the necessary information on their profiling cookies and how to block the installation of the same (opt-out):

Cookie name Link to the information notices
Cookie di profilazione ShinyStat™ Informativa ShinyStat™ https://www.shinystat.com/it/informativa_privacy_generale.html
Opt-out ShinyStat™ https://www.shinystat.com/it/opt-out.html

Please bear in mind that, by logging into the Website using the credentials of a social network you are subscribed to, you will receive third-party cookies from the social network provider in question which, typically, in addition to allowing you to login to the Website, also have a profiling purpose. Before logging in using the dedicated social network buttons, please, therefore, carefully read the information notice provided by the social network providers on the use of these cookies. If you do not want to receive these cookies, log in to the Website without using the social network buttons. Here is a list of social network related cookies currently used on the Website, with a link to the information notice pages created by their developers:

Cookie name Types of cookies Link to the information notice
Facebook conversion cookie di profilazione di terza parte permanente https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Adwords conversion cookie di profilazione di terza parte permanente https://www.google.com/+/policy/pagesterm.html

E. How to manage cookies and opt-out of their use

There are several options for managing, disabling, and deleting cookies.

(1) Change your browser settings

Follow the instructions provided by your browser producer to find out how to manage, disable, or delete all cookies (technical, analytics, and profiling):
Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/kb/196955/it
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Safari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH17191?locale=it_IT
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.00/it/cookies.html
Think carefully when making your choices. Blocking the receipt of all cookies indiscriminately, including technical cookies, without opting to make an exception in the case of our Website, means you may not be able to browse the Website or use all or part of its features. In addition, by deleting all cookies from the browser, the technical cookies may also be removed and, therefore, you may remove the preferences you have set using the Website or not find the products or services included in your shopping cart.

(2) Use of our interactive tools or those provided by third parties

To disable the first-party profiling cookies, i.e. those installed directly by us, you can simply use the interactive button shown in paragraph D of this information notice. Your choice to opt-out of using these cookies will have no consequence on the possibility to browse the Website and use its features, and you may opt-in again at any time using the same interactive button.

To disable third-party cookies, please read the privacy information notice provided by the third-parties that install analytics cookies (see paragraph C above) or profiling cookies (see paragraph D above) to learn about the other tools available to manage, disable, and delete cookies, and more generally to opt-out of their use. Please be reminded that, by disabling third-party cookies, (i) you opt-out of their use not only on the Website but on all the Internet websites on which such cookies are used and (ii) the possibility to browse the Website and use its features will not be compromised in any manner. When you disable third-party cookies, you will still see the cookie banner on the Website home page; in this case, however, upon closing the banner, browsing the home page or clicking any item on the home page outside of the banner, you will not receive any third-party cookies that you have disabled correctly.

(3) Use the following website http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/it/

Your Online Choices is an Internet website managed by the non-profit organisation European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA), with the Italian version available at www.youronlinechoices.eu/it/, which provides information on behavioural advertising based on profiling cookies (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/a-proposito) and allows Internet users to easily opt out of installing the main profiling cookies installed by advertisers and used on Internet sites (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte). Before using this tool, we recommend that you read the General Conditions of Service on the Your Online Choices website (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/condizioni-generali-di-servizio), the Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/faqs) and the user guide (http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/help).

Use Your Online Choices site properly Although Your Online Choices brings together many of the world's leading advertising companies using cookies, some of the third parties installing cookies via the Website may not have subscribed to Your Online Choices. Therefore, using Your Online Choices does not guarantee that you will not receive third-party cookies while browsing the Website. Please also bear in mind that deleting all the cookies from your browser, the technical cookies set by Your Online Choices to store your choices could also be deleted, which will re-enable third-party cookies.

F. Data processing procedures and retention times

As highlighted in the introduction to this Information Notice, the Company collects and processes some of your personal data through cookies that it sets directly on the Website (first-party cookies). The Company is the Data Controller in charge of processing such personal data, in accordance with the provisions of the Regulations. We shall only process your data using electronic tools, in a totally automated manner and without any human intervention. Therefore, our employees and collaborators will never access the content of your personal data obtained through cookies, which means that they will never be able to access and / or obtain any direct personally identifiable information (PII).
Some of our employees and collaborators, appointed by us as data processors, may carry out maintenance work on the computer systems that host your data, without ever being able to access their actual content. Personal data may be stored on servers managed by third parties (e.g. IT system providers) or may be managed by subjects specialising in online advertising, acting as external data processors who have been specifically appointed in writing by the Company. We hereby inform you that, in accordance with the prerequisites and safeguards established by the Regulation, your data may be transferred to countries outside the European Economic Area, which may not offer a level of protection of privacy and personal data protection comparable to that guaranteed by Italian and European privacy laws, but as the Data Controller we shall give maximum consideration to the security of such data, and so we shall proceed with the management of such data transfers putting in place all due cautionary and safeguarding measures. Your personal data shall be not be disclosed to any third-party processors, nor disseminated in any manner.

G. Your rights

To exercise your rights, or receive further information or clarification in relation to this Cookie Policy, please contact the Data Controller using any of the following methods:
• by sending a registered letter with advice of receipt to the registered office of the Data Controller (viale Sarca 336, Edificio 16, 20126 Milan);
• by sending an email to triboo.direct@legalmail.it
• by fax (to +39-02-64741491).

In accordance with the Regulation, the Data Controller hereby declares that Users are entitled to obtain information (i) on the origin of the personal data; (ii) the purpose and processing methods; (iii) the logic used in the case where the data is processed using electronic equipment; (iv) the personal data of the Data Controller and data processors; (v) the persons in charge and the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may become aware of such data in their capacity as data protection officers or processors.

Users are always entitled to obtain:
a) access, updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;
b) erasure, anonymisation or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

Furthermore, Users have:
a) the right to withdraw consent at any time, if the processing is based on their consent;
b) the right to data portability (right to receive all personal data concerning them in a structured format, commonly used and readable by automatic devices), the right to limit the processing of personal data and the right to be forgotten);
c) the right to oppose:
i) partially or completely, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data, despite them being relevant to the purpose of the collection;
ii) partially or completely oppose the processing of your personal data for the distribution of advertising materials or direct sales or for market research or business communication;
d) if they believe that the processing that concerns them violates the Regulation, the right to lodge a complaint with a Supervisory Authority (in the Member State in which they usually reside, in the one in which they work or in the one in which the alleged violation has occurred). The Italian Supervisory Authority is the Data Protection Supervisor, with headquarters in Piazza di Monte Citorio no.121, 00186 - Rome (http://www.garanteprivacy.it/).


The Data Controller is not responsible for updating all the links that can be viewed in this Cookies Information Notice, therefore whenever a link is not functional and/or updated, Users hereby acknowledge and accept that they must always refer to the document and/or section of the websites referred to by this link.